Larry Wright
Bedford County Sports
Hall of Fame
Inductees
Home
Turk Burket
Kali Byers
Jennifer O'Neal
Jason Cole
Robert Gribble
Brian Koontz
Ivan Steele
Vick Corle Susek
Larry Wright
Bedford Wrestling 1973-75
Chestnut Ridge Girls BB 1979-83
Everett Girls Track1990
HyndmanGirls Tennis 1982-84
Class of 2022
Inductees
Home
Turk Burket
Kali Byers
Jennifer O'Neal
Jason Cole
Robert Gribble
Brian Koontz
Ivan Steele
Vick Corle Susek
Larry Wright
Bedford Wrestling 1973-75
Chestnut Ridge Girls BB 1979-83
Everett Girls Track1990
Hyndman Girls Tennis 1982-84
Bedford County Sports
Hall of Fame
Profile and Photo will be available soon.
2022
Turk Burket
Kali Byers
Jennifer O'Neal Carter
Jason Cole
Robert Gribble
Brian Koontz
Ivan Steele
Vicke Corle Susek
Larry Wright
Bedford Wrestling 1973-74-75
Chestnut Ridge Girls BB 1979-83
Everett Girls Track & Field 1990
Hyndman Girls Tennis 1982-84
Class of 2022
Bedford County Sports Hall of Fame
Bedford County, Pennsylvania
Home |
Events |
Meetings
Banquet
Inductees |
Special Recognition |
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
Student Awards |
Bedford
Chestnut Ridge
Claysburg-Kimmel
Everett
Hyndman
Northern Bedford
Tussey Mountain
Misc. |
How the Hall of Frame Started
Sponsors |
Bedford Ford
Everett Cash
Everett Foodliner
Hometown Bank
Somerset Trust Company
Thomas Chevrolet
School Links |
Bedford
Chestnut Riege
Claysburg-Kimmel
Everett
Hope for Hyndman
Northern Bedford
Tussey Mountain
Contact Us |
Home |
Events |
Meetings
Induction Ceremony
Inductees |
Alphabetically
Class / Year
Teams
Special Recognition |
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2022
Student Awards |
Bedford
Chestnut Ridge
Claysburg-Kimmel
Everett
Hyndman
Northern Bedford
Tussey Mountain
Misc. |
How the Hall of Frame Started
Sponsors |
Bedford Ford
Everett Cash
Everett Foodliner
Hometown Bank
Somerset Trust Company
Thomas Chevrolet
School Links |
Bedford
Chestnut Riege
Claysburg-Kimmel
Everett
Hope for Hyndman
Northern Bedford
Tussey Mountain
Contact Us |