Inductees - Class/Year
Last First
Bedford County Sports Hall of Fame
Bedford County, Pennsylvania
Home |
Events |
Meetings
Induction Ceremony
Inductees |
Alphabetically
Teams
Class / Year Roster
Classes
Special Recognition |
Student Awards |
Bedford
Chestnut Ridge
Claysburg-Kimmel
Everett
Hyndman
Northern Bedford
Tussey Mountain
Misc. |
How the Hall of Frame Started
Sponsors |
Bedford Ford
Everett Cash
Everett Foodliner
Hometown Bank
Somerset Trust Company
Thomas Chevrolet
School Links |
Bedford
Chestnut Riege
Claysburg-Kimmel
Everett
Hope for Hyndman
Northern Bedford
Tussey Mountain
Contact Us |
Bedford County Sports Hall of Fame
Bedford County, PA.
Bedford County Sports
Hall of Fame
Menu
Home
Inductees
Inductees
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
Recognition
Recognition
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
Roster
Major Sponsors
Meetings
Banquet
Contact Us
-------------------------
Menu
Home
Inductees
Inductees
Alphabetically
Class / Year
Schools
Recognition
Recognition
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
Roster
Major Sponsors
Meetings
Induction Ceremony
Contact Us
-------------------------
Bedford County Sports
Hall of Fame
Menu
Home
Inductees
Inductees
Alphabetically
Class / Year Roster
Schools
Classes
Recognition
Recognition
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2022
Major Sponsors
Meetings
Induction Ceremony
Contact Us
-------------------------
<>
>
2013
Fisher
Bruce
Kerr
Dan
Lehman
Vohn
Mock
Richard
Reed
Walter
Robinette
Floyd
Wyles
Larry
2014
Baker
Kenny
Bussard
Ken
Chamberlain Reish
Lexie
Diebert
Dick
Evans
Larry
Metzger
Sol
Musselman
Dave
Phillips
Janet
Tate
Hugh
2015
Batzel
Dale
Brown
"Rusty"
Cottle
Mike
Dorner
Mark
Grubb
Cary
Imler
Dave
Martz
Gary
Rogish
Tom
Washington
Garrett
Zimmerman
Larry
2016
Bailey
Dave
Raab Baker
Melissa
Hershberger
Alan
Hershberger
Robert
Imgrund
Paul
Landis
Warren
Triplett
Wayne
Waltman
John
Willison Mikanak
Julia
Zimmerman
M. Nadine
2017
Braillier-Clingerman
Yvette
Christner
Meyer "KO"
Felix
Mike
Heffner
Fred
Jones
Don
Kline
Derrill “Dee”
Koontz
Greg
Oliver
Harry
Waugerman
Gary
Williams
Keith
2018
Cessna
Clinton
Marshall
Mike
Phillips McClay
April
Reffner
Corey
Synder
Patrick
Whysong
Matt
2019
Jay
Krista
Lehman
Rodney
Maslanik
Ron
Nastasi, Jr.
Joe
Topper
John
Williams
Judy
2022
Burket
Turk
Byers
Kali
Cole
Jason
Corle Susek
Vicki
Gribble
Robert
Koontz
Brian
O'Neal Carter
Jennifer
Steele
Ivan
Wright
Larry
2006
Bryant
Robert
Chamberlain
Gerald
Clark
Ed
Clark
John
Clark
Jan
Foor
John
Glasgow
Fred
Gochnour
Duane
Hammer
Roger
Nee
Mel
Waltman
John
2007
Conner
Sue
Creps
Bill
Enyeart
Craig
Faust
Jack
Fisher
Bruce
Foor
Bob
Hamilton
Ron
Heacock
John
Koontz
Francis
Lage
Richard
Price
Harold
Sciranko
George
2008
Burket
Glenn
Calhoun
Jim
Clark
Paul
Corle
Bobby
Harlin
Fran
Keller
John
King
Ed
McKee
Dean
McKeta
Don
Mumma
Dick
2009
Clark
Jim
Cragan
Charlie
Donaldson
Don
England
Dan
Frear
Gus
Hoover
Rod
Howard
Earl
Miller
John
Whitcomb
Mike
2010
Baker
Joan
Bussard
Robert
Ewart
Lew
Fochtman
Doug
Frear
Ned
Hine
Sonny
May
Bruce
Skipper
Jack
Stair
Gene
2011
Burtnett
Barry
Collins
Chuck
Cowher
Denny
Husick
Jeff
Imler Over
Robin
Mock
Stan
Mumma Kapsali
Carol
Swope
Joel
2012
Beegle
Sam
Fisher
Bruce "Bud"
Jones
Scott
Keel
Mike
Lamens
Roger
Young
Glenn